My Photo

Where I Teach

Take a class or find me on the road!!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter
    Blog Widget by LinkWithin

    « I Challenge you to give yourself a Present.... | Main | Update on Christmas Canvas kits! »

    Comments

    Cameron

    Sooooo flippin' cute, Tena! Pun intended! :) Great job and have fun teaching it! Once again I wish I lived in Arizona! :)

    Chiara

    oh this just totally totally rocks. I want to take this class.

    Kelli Collins

    Killer project chick...I am gonna clear my calendar and join you! :)

    Paulette

    Someday I will come knocking at you door ,just to play for a weekend! This is beautiful Tena!!! you are so creative!!! Hope all is well! happy Day :o)

    Debby L.

    Wished I lived closer! Would love to be able to buy this kit!

    Paula

    I would be interested in purchasing your kit. I wish I lived closer .....

    Carla

    I want to buy this kit. Please let me know once you have decided to offer it online.

    Directions will be included correct??

    Carla

    Jeanne Ann

    I sure wish I lived in AZ I would come with Veronica to the class. But since I live clear in KY I guess you just twisted my arm enough to get one online. Please make extra! I love this project!

    Laurie

    OMG! Such a cute project! I wanna do it!!! Going to be out of town again...dang! Miss you!!!!

    judy in carefree

    I would love to buy the kit as I can't play that day. Let me know the damage with postage and I'll gladly do Paypal. Thanks, Tena!

    Dana

    Why does this have to be a day I work? The project looks super cute!

    Teresa Wilkins

    I would love to buy this kit. I am going to a crop on November 14th. Do you think I might get it by then? It would be a perfect time to work on it.
    Thanks.

    Karen

    Tena:

    LOVE this project!!! I wish I lived in AZ because I would be signed up for this class in a heartbeat.

    Jo

    I love this kit. I would love to buy it if you offer it online. Thanks a lot!!

    Brenda B

    This is an adorable project. I would love to purchase this kit. Please do make some extras and let me know how to get one. I would rather come to the class but since I am in Montana it's a little short notice!

    scrappysue

    Tena this is adorable! I would be interested in purchasing a kit. Hoping to come to Arizona next summer, so I had better make it when you are teaching! Sue

    Barb

    Tena,
    Would love to get a kit, let me know live in South Dakota a few miles away! Thanks

    thansen85

    I would love one. Can I buy at least the instructions here in Utah??

    Tammy

    LenaS

    Put me on the "Kit List" please Tena. Sorry, I didn't see your blog until after the Election. Thx.

    Beth

    I would love to get my hands on one of these kits. If you decided to go through with it let me know!

    The comments to this entry are closed.